STAFF DIRECTORY

Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Glenna Ainley
ESL SPECIALIST
Email
Daniela Alexakis
SPECIALISTS
HEALTH/FITNESS
Email
Chrystal Anderson
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Yolande Andrus
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Dave Ayers
CUSTODIANS
Email
Tami Balch
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Scott Barnes
CUSTODIANS
Email
Nancy Barney
THIRD GRADE
Email
Nicole Blakeman
THIRD GRADE
Email
Carol Blohm
TITLE 1 PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Jessica Blumer
SPECIALISTS
VISUAL ARTS
Email
Taylor Boe
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Michelle Butte
FIRST GRADE
Email
Jessica Byrne
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Renee Clarke
OFFICE STAFF
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Email
Shawn Connell
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Alesa Corrin
SECOND GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Jan Davis
OT ASSISTANT
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Niki Egar
TIGERLAND PRESCHOOL
Email
Chastity Elliott
SPECIAL EDUCATION
NURSE
Email
Tana Fitzthum
OFFICE STAFF
HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
Email
Tammy Flagor
THIRD GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Heather Franklin
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Darci Frazier
OFFICE STAFF
REGISTRAR
Email
Kelly Gorby
ADMINISTRATION
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Email
Julie Hatcher
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Nicole Hauzenberger
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Colette Heiman
TITLE 1 PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Pam Hogg
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Email
Trisha Holling
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Debra Johnson
SPECIALISTS
READING INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
Email
Michael Jones
THIRD GRADE
Email
Michelle Kapitanovich
SPECIALISTS
HEALTH/FITNESS
Email
Dustin Keirstead
THIRD GRADE
Email
Carla Kelly
SPECIALISTS
VISUAL ARTS
Email
Nancy Kimbell
FIRST GRADE
Email
Shirley Koon
FIRST GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Jennifer Kunis
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH/LANGUAGE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Ashley Kunkel
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Gretchen Lindholm
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH/LANGUAGE
Email
Becky Long
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Lori Lucas
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Tasia Markus
THIRD GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Gabe Martin
SPECIAL EDUCATION
PT ASSISTANT
Email
Kara Martin
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Heidi Massie
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Heidi McGraw
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Lisa Morgan
SPECIALISTS
Librarian
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Cheryl Nichols
TITLE 1 PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Lauren O’Neal
THIRD GRADE
Email
Debra Olcott
ESL PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Dean Olstead
CUSTODIANS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Kristin Phillips
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CENTER BASED CLASSROOM
Email
Paula Raya
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Stacy Reese
FIRST GRADE
Email
Kate Rhoades
SECOND GRADE
Email
Kathleen Rinta
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Teresa Rintala
SECOND GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Malia Ritola
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Gretchen Roberts
FIRST GRADE
Email
Angie Robinson
CUSTODIANS
Email
Janey Robinson
OFFICE STAFF
HEAD SECRETARY
Email
Kevin Rogers
CUSTODIANS
Email
Shelley Rose
SPECIALISTS
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Lars Rowberg
SPECIAL EDUCATION
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Jamie Sanders
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Roxanna Sarchi-Gingery
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Kristen Schneider
TITLE 1 PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Emilee Sherry
FIRST GRADE
Email
Marlena Sicilia
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Nathan Simons
SPECIAL EDUCATION
COUNSELOR
Email
Cookie Sinclair
SECOND GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Ashley Smith
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
LaDonna Smithline
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Barbara Stayton
TITLE 1 PARAPROFESSIONALS
Email
Amanda Stonecypher
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Email
Alexis Strivers
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCE ROOM
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Saul Tena
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCE ROOM
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
John Thomas
SPECIALISTS
MUSIC
Email
Susan Thompson
SECOND GRADE
Email
Yacolt Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Rhesa Townley
TIGERLAND PRESCHOOL
Email
Lynnell Tsugawa-Murray
ADMINISTRATION
PRINCIPAL
Email
Sally Washington
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Julianne Webb
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Wade Webberley
SECOND GRADE
WEBSITE
Email
Lisa Whitten
FIRST GRADE
Email
Cheryl Yarwood
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPECIAL ED. PRESCHOOL
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 406 W Yacolt Road,
Yacolt, WA 98675

icon406 W Yacolt Road
Yacolt, WA 98675

icon(360) 885-6000

icon

Read Our Newsletter